All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR SVDKSPL (Train No:05115) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about CPR SVDKSPL (Train Number 05115) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - CPR SVDKSPL- 05115

Chhapra Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 05115 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,522 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Chhapra Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 05115. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Thawe Jn (THE) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 89 km
4 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Padrauna (POU) 12:59 PM 1:04 PM 5 min 157 km
6 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 188 km
7 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 227 km
8 Khalilabad (KLD) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 262 km
9 Basti (BST) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 292 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 381 km
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 540 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 792 km
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 985 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:42 AM 6:50 AM 8 min 1,066 km
15 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 1,180 km
16 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 1,345 km
17 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1,444 km
18 Udhampur (UHP) 2:42 PM 2:50 PM 8 min 1,497 km
19 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05115, Chhapra Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - CPR SVDKSPL . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - CPR SVDKSPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network