All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15101) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15101) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Mumbai Cst - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15101

Chhapra Junction
Mumbai
Number 15101 Service Days TUE
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,878 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Mumbai , Train number 15101. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 60 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 109 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 130 km
5 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 179 km
6 Basti (BST) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 244 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 333 km
8 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 30 min 458 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 531 km
10 Orai (ORAI) 9:52 AM 9:57 AM 5 min 637 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:43 AM 11:55 AM 12 min 751 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1,040 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,132 km
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,310 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 1,434 km
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,618 km
17 Nasik Road (NK) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 1,691 km
18 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 1,825 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,878 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15101, Chhapra Jn To Mumbai Cst - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Mumbai Cst - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network