Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPR MAU Passenger (Train No:55017) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Mau Junction

Given below is the details about CPR MAU PASS (Train Number 55017) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - CPR MAU PASS- 55017

Chhapra Junction
Mau Junction
Number 55017 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction , Train number 55017. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gautam Sthan (GTST) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Revelganj Ghat H (RVG) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Manjhi F (MHT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Bakulha (BKLA) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Suraimanpur (SIP) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 28 km
7 Dal Chapra F (DCP) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Reoti (ROI) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 38 km
9 Sahatwar (STW) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 47 km
10 Chhata Aschaura H (CATA) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Bansdih Road (BCD) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 55 km
12 Ballia (BUI) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 65 km
13 Sagarpali (SVI) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 70 km
14 Phephna Jn (PEP) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 75 km
15 Jigni Khas H (JGKS) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Chilkahar (CHR) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 86 km
17 Sanwara H (SNRA) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 90 km
18 Rasra (RSR) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 97 km
19 Rajmalpur Road H (RJMP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 105 km
20 Ratanpura (RTP) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 111 km
21 Haldharpur F (HLP) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 120 km
22 Indara Jn (IAA) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 126 km
23 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Mau Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55017, Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - CPR MAU PASS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - CPR MAU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network