Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUV INTERCITY (Train No:15111) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Mau Junction

Given below is the details about MUV INTERCITY (Train Number 15111) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - MUV INTERCITY- 15111

Chhapra Junction
Mau Junction
Number 15111 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction , Train number 15111. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Mau Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 3:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Suraimanpur (SIP) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Ballia (BUI) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 66 km
4 Phephna Jn (PEP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 76 km
5 Chilkahar (CHR) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Rasra (RSR) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 98 km
7 Ratanpura (RTP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 112 km
8 Indara Jn (IAA) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 127 km
9 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:42 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 CC
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 2S
12 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Mau Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15111, Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - MUV INTERCITY . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Mau Jn - MUV INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network