Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPR MTJ ExpressS (Train No:15107) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about CPR MTJ ExpressS (Train Number 15107) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Mathura Jn - CPR MTJ ExpressS- 15107

Chhapra Junction
Mathura Junction
Number 15107 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 884 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Mathura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Mathura Junction , Train number 15107. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Mathura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:47 AM 5:52 AM 5 min 61 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 110 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 131 km
5 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:10 AM 8:25 AM 15 min 180 km
6 Khalilabad (KLD) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 215 km
7 Basti (BST) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 245 km
8 Maskanwa (MSW) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 291 km
9 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 306 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 334 km
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 423 km
12 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:25 PM 1:45 PM 20 min 459 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 532 km
14 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 535 km
15 Kannauj (KJN) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 613 km
16 Fatehgarh (FGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 667 km
17 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 672 km
18 Kaimganj (KMJ) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 702 km
19 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 779 km
20 Hathras City (HTC) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 843 km
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 884 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15107, Chhapra Jn To Mathura Jn - CPR MTJ ExpressS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Mathura Jn - CPR MTJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network