Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPR LJN EXP (Train No:15053) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about CPR LJN EXP (Train Number 15053) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN EXP- 15053

Chhapra Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 15053 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 537 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15053. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballia (BUI) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Yusufpur (YFP) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 111 km
4 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 131 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 171 km
6 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 206 km
7 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 263 km
8 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:48 AM 1:53 AM 5 min 297 km
9 Ayodhya (AY) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 395 km
10 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 402 km
11 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 521 km
12 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 526 km
13 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 537 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15053, Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network