All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR LJN SPL (Train No:05065) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about CPR LJN SPL (Train Number 05065) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN SPL- 05065

Chhapra Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 05065 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 506 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 05065. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siwan Jn (SV) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 61 km
3 Thawe Jn (THE) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 89 km
4 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Padrauna (POU) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 157 km
6 Ramkola (RKL) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 172 km
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 188 km
8 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 227 km
9 Basti (BST) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 292 km
10 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 353 km
11 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 381 km
12 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 470 km
13 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 494 km
14 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 506 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 2S
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05065, Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN SPL . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Lucknow Ne - CPR LJN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network