Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPR GKP Passenger (Train No:55019) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about CPR GKP PASS (Train Number 55019) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - CPR GKP PASS- 55019

Chhapra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55019 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55019. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tek Newas (TKVR) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Daudpur (DDP) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Ekma (EKMA) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Chainwa (CW) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 35 km
8 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Pachrukhi (PCK) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 52 km
10 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 60 km
11 Jiradei (ZRDE) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 71 km
12 Karchhue H (KYW) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Mairwa (MW) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 82 km
14 Bankata (BTK) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 88 km
15 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 96 km
16 Nonapar F (NNPR) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 109 km
18 Nunkhar (NRA) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 116 km
19 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 124 km
20 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 130 km
21 Baitalpur (BALR) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 137 km
22 Gauri Bazar (GB) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 145 km
23 Chauri Chaura (CC) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 155 km
24 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 160 km
25 Kusmhi (KHM) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 166 km
26 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 176 km
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55019, Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - CPR GKP PASS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - CPR GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network