Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY ExpressS (Train No:15105) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY ExpressS (Train Number 15105) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS- 15105

Chhapra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15105 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15105. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ekma (EKMA) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 27 km
3 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 60 km
5 Mairwa (MW) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 82 km
6 Bankata (BTK) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 88 km
7 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 96 km
8 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 109 km
9 Nunkhar (NRA) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 116 km
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 130 km
11 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 CC C1
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15105, Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network