Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SARNATH ExpressS (Train No:15159) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about SARNATH ExpressS (Train Number 15159) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Durg - SARNATH ExpressS- 15159

Chhapra Junction
Durg
Number 15159 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,083 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Durg, Train number 15159. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Suraimanpur (SIP) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Sahatwar (STW) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 48 km
4 Ballia (BUI) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 66 km
5 Phephna Jn (PEP) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 76 km
6 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 82 km
7 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 97 km
8 Yusufpur (YFP) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 111 km
9 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 131 km
10 Nandganj (NDJ) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 149 km
11 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 171 km
12 Sarnath (SRNT) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 195 km
13 Varanasi City (BCY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 202 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 206 km
15 Bhadohi (BOY) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 251 km
16 Janghai Jn (JNH) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 281 km
17 Phulpur (PLP) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 304 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:15 PM 3:40 PM 25 min 341 km
19 Naini Jn (NYN) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 348 km
20 Dabhaura (DBR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 418 km
21 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 441 km
22 Majhgawan (MJG) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 478 km
23 Jaitwar (JTW) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 499 km
24 Satna (STA) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 519 km
25 Unchhera (UHR) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 540 km
26 Maihar (MYR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 554 km
27 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:50 PM 9:05 PM 15 min 617 km
28 Chandia Road (CHD) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 658 km
29 Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 677 km
30 Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 706 km
31 Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM 5 min 744 km
32 Burhar (BUH) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM 2 min 763 km
33 Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 772 km
34 Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 785 km
35 Pendra Road (PND) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 835 km
36 Belgahna (BIG) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 888 km
37 Kargi Road (KGB) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 904 km
38 Usalapur (USL) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 927 km
39 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:05 AM 4:25 AM 20 min 936 km
40 Belha (BYL) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 951 km
41 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 982 km
42 Tilda (TLD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,008 km
43 Raipur Jn (R) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,046 km
44 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,073 km
45 Durg (DURG) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,083 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15159, Chhapra Jn To Durg - SARNATH ExpressS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Durg - SARNATH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network