Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPR DDA Passenger (Train No:55165) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Duraundha Junction

Given below is the details about CPR DDA PASS (Train Number 55165) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Duraundha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Duraundha Jn - CPR DDA PASS- 55165

Chhapra Junction
Duraundha Junction
Number 55165 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhapra Junction - Duraundha Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Duraundha Junction , Train number 55165. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Duraundha Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tek Newas (TKVR) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Daudpur (DDP) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Ekma (EKMA) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Chainwa (CW) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 35 km
8 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Duraundha Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55165, Chhapra Jn To Duraundha Jn - CPR DDA PASS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Duraundha Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Duraundha Jn - CPR DDA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network