Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LOK NAYAK EXP (Train No:15115) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about LOK NAYAK EXP (Train Number 15115) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Delhi Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP- 15115

Chhapra Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 15115 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,000 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 15115. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballia (BUI) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Yusufpur (YFP) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 111 km
4 Ghazipur City (GCT) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 131 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 171 km
6 Dobhi H (DHE) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 193 km
7 Muftiganj H (MFJ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 213 km
8 Jaunpur Jn (Rev) (JNU) 4:15 PM 4:40 PM 25 min 230 km
9 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 5:10 PM 5:19 PM 9 min 263 km
10 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 368 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 496 km
12 Hardoi (HRI) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 597 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 660 km
14 Aonla (AO) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 753 km
15 Chandausi Jn (CH) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 795 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 839 km
17 Amroha (AMRO) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 869 km
18 Hapur Jn (HPU) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 943 km
19 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 980 km
20 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 994 km
21 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,000 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S4
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15115, Chhapra Jn To Delhi Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Delhi Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network