Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGAKAVERI EXP (Train No:12670) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about GANGAKAVERI EXP (Train Number 12670) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Chennai Central - GANGAKAVERI EXP- 12670

Chhapra Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12670 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,342 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12670. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ballia (BUI) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 131 km
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 206 km
5 Bhadohi (BOY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 251 km
6 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 4:10 AM 4:40 AM 30 min 341 km
7 Satna (STA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 519 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 617 km
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 708 km
10 Pipariya (PPI) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 885 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 953 km
12 Betul (BZU) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,059 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,146 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,250 km
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,326 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 1,447 km
17 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,461 km
18 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 1,531 km
19 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,703 km
20 Khammam (KMT) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 1,811 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,912 km
22 Ongole (OGL) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 2,050 km
23 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,205 km
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A3
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12670, Chhapra Jn To Chennai Central - GANGAKAVERI EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Chennai Central - GANGAKAVERI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network