Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VELANKANNI EXP (Train No:16185) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Vellankanni

Given below is the details about VELANKANNI EXP (Train Number 16185) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Vellankanni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP- 16185

Chennai Egmore
Vellankanni
Number 16185 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Chennai Egmore - Vellankanni Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Vellankanni, Train number 16185. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Vellankanni train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 159 km
7 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 201 km
8 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 205 km
9 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 244 km
10 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 261 km
11 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 281 km
12 Peralam Jn (PEM) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 296 km
13 Thiruvarur Jn (Rev) (TVR) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 319 km
14 Nagappattinam (Rev) (NGT) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 343 km
15 Vellankanni (VLNK) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 SL
3 GS
4 3A
5 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Vellankanni:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16185, Chennai Egmore To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Vellankanni. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network