All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS TN LINK EXP (Train No:16129) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about MS TN LINK EXP (Train Number 16129) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - MS TN LINK EXP- 16129

Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
Number 16129 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 656 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin, Train number 16129. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Pennadam (PNDM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 232 km
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 267 km
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 325 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 336 km
12 Manaparai (MPA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 373 km
13 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 431 km
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 475 km
15 Kudalnagar (KON) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 493 km
16 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 497 km
17 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 540 km
18 Satur (SRT) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 567 km
19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 588 km
20 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:35 PM 7:15 PM 40 min 624 km
21 Milavittan (MVN) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 648 km
22 Tutimelur (TME) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 654 km
23 Tuticorin (TN) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 656 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16129, Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - MS TN LINK EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - MS TN LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network