All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PEARL CITY EXP (Train No:12693) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about PEARL CITY EXP (Train Number 12693) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - PEARL CITY EXP- 12693

Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
Number 12693 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 656 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin, Train number 12693. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Madurantakam (MMK) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 81 km
5 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Tindivanam (TMV) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 122 km
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 159 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 213 km
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 267 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 336 km
11 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 431 km
12 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 456 km
13 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 497 km
14 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 514 km
15 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 540 km
16 Satur (SRT) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 567 km
17 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 588 km
18 Kadambur (KDU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 610 km
19 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 624 km
20 Milavittan (MVN) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 648 km
21 Tutimelur (TME) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 654 km
22 Tuticorin (TN) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 656 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12693, Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - PEARL CITY EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin - PEARL CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network