All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANANTAPURI EXP (Train No:16723) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about ANANTAPURI EXP (Train Number 16723) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central - ANANTAPURI EXP- 16723

Chennai Egmore
Trivandrum Central
Number 16723 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 798 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16723. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Madurantakam (MMK) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 81 km
5 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Tindivanam (TMV) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 122 km
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 159 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 213 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 336 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 431 km
11 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 456 km
12 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 497 km
13 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 514 km
14 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 540 km
15 Satur (SRT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 567 km
16 Kovilpatti (CVP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 588 km
17 Kadambur (KDU) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 610 km
18 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 624 km
19 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 653 km
20 Nanguneri (NNN) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 681 km
21 Valliyur (VLY) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 695 km
22 N Panakudi (NPK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 703 km
23 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 714 km
24 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 727 km
25 Eraniel (ERL) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 745 km
26 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 760 km
27 Parassala (PASA) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 768 km
28 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 781 km
29 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 798 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S DE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16723, Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central - ANANTAPURI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central - ANANTAPURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network