Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NELLAI ExpressS (Train No:12631) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about NELLAI ExpressS (Train Number 12631) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - NELLAI ExpressS- 12631

Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli
Number 12631 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli, Train number 12631. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 213 km
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 336 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 431 km
10 Sholavandan (SDN) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 475 km
11 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 497 km
12 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 540 km
13 Satur (SRT) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 567 km
14 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 588 km
15 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S12
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B5
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12631, Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - NELLAI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - NELLAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network