All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUNELVELI EXP (Train No:06092) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about TIRUNELVELI EXP (Train Number 06092) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP- 06092

Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli
Number 06092 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 718 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli, Train number 06092. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 159 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 401 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 495 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 561 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 604 km
9 Satur (SRT) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 631 km
10 Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 653 km
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 718 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06092, Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network