All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRICHY ExpressS (Train No:16853) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about TRICHY ExpressS (Train Number 16853) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TRICHY ExpressS- 16853

Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 16853 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 401 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 16853. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 159 km
7 Panruti (PRT) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 179 km
8 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 201 km
9 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 205 km
10 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 244 km
11 Sirkazhi (SY) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 261 km
12 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 267 km
13 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 281 km
14 Aduturai (ADT) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 301 km
15 Kumbakonam (KMU) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 312 km
16 Papanasam (PML) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 326 km
17 Thanjavur (TJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 351 km
18 Budalur (BAL) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 368 km
19 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 401 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2S DE1
14 2S D4
15 2S D3
16 2S D2
17 2S D1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16853, Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TRICHY ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TRICHY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network