All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ROCK FORT EXP (Train No:16177) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about ROCK FORT EXP (Train Number 16177) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ROCK FORT EXP- 16177

Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 16177 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 336 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 16177. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mambalam (MBM) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Tambaram (TBM) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Ariyalur (ALU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 267 km
9 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 291 km
10 Lalgudi (LLI) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 310 km
11 Srirangam (SRGM) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 325 km
12 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 328 km
13 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 334 km
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 336 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16177, Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ROCK FORT EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ROCK FORT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network