Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UZHAVAN ExpressS (Train No:16183) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Thanjavur

Given below is the details about UZHAVAN ExpressS (Train Number 16183) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Thanjavur - UZHAVAN ExpressS- 16183

Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
Number 16183 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Thanjavur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Thanjavur, Train number 16183. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Thanjavur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mambalam (MBM) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Tambaram (TBM) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 25 km
4 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 56 km
5 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 92 km
6 Tindivanam (TMV) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 122 km
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 159 km
8 Panruti (PRT) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 179 km
9 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 205 km
10 Chidambaram (CDM) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 244 km
11 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 261 km
12 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 267 km
13 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 281 km
14 Kutralam (KTM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 289 km
15 Aduturai (ADT) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 301 km
16 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 312 km
17 Papanasam (PML) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 326 km
18 Thanjavur (TJ) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16183, Chennai Egmore To Thanjavur - UZHAVAN ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Thanjavur - UZHAVAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network