All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

POTHIGAI EXP (Train No:12661) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Sengottai

Given below is the details about POTHIGAI EXP (Train Number 12661) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Sengottai - POTHIGAI EXP- 12661

Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
Number 12661 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 670 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Sengottai, Train number 12661. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Sengottai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 159 km
5 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 213 km
6 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 336 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 431 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 497 km
9 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 540 km
10 Tiruttangal (TTL) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 561 km
11 Sivakasi (SVKS) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 564 km
12 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 581 km
13 Rajapalaiyam (RJPM) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 592 km
14 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 625 km
15 Pambakovil Shandy (PBKS) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 637 km
16 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 646 km
17 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 662 km
18 Sengottai (SCT) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12661, Chennai Egmore To Sengottai - POTHIGAI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Sengottai - POTHIGAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network