All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS SALEM EXP (Train No:11063) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about MS SALEM EXP (Train Number 11063) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Salem Jn - MS SALEM EXP- 11063

Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
Number 11063 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction , Train number 11063. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (Rev) (VRI) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 213 km
8 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 265 km
9 Attur (ATU) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 297 km
10 Ettapur Road (ETP) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 312 km
11 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 319 km
12 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 338 km
13 Salem Town (SXT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 346 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 2A
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11063, Chennai Egmore To Salem Jn - MS SALEM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Salem Jn - MS SALEM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network