Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAMESWARAM EXP (Train No:16713) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about RAMESWARAM EXP (Train Number 16713) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP- 16713

Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
Number 16713 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 600 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram, Train number 16713. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 213 km
8 Ariyalur (ALU) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 267 km
9 Srirangam (SRGM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 325 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 336 km
11 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 389 km
12 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 426 km
13 Devakottai Road (DKO) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 431 km
14 Sivaganga (SVGA) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 466 km
15 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 487 km
16 Paramakkudi (PMK) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 511 km
17 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 547 km
18 Mandapam (MMM) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 583 km
19 Rameswaram (RMM) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S DE1
5 SL SE1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16713, Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network