Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAMESWARAM EXP (Train No:16101) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about RAMESWARAM EXP (Train Number 16101) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP- 16101

Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
Number 16101 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 665 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram, Train number 16101. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 159 km
6 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 205 km
7 Chidambaram (CDM) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 244 km
8 Sirkazhi (SY) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 261 km
9 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 281 km
10 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 312 km
11 Thanjavur (TJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 351 km
12 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 401 km
13 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 454 km
14 Chettinad (CTND) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 479 km
15 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 490 km
16 Devakottai Road (DKO) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 495 km
17 Kallal (KAL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 508 km
18 Sivaganga (SVGA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 531 km
19 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 551 km
20 Paramakkudi (PMK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 575 km
21 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 611 km
22 Mandapam (MMM) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 648 km
23 Pamban Jn (PBM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 654 km
24 Rameswaram (RMM) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 665 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16101, Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network