All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS PDY Passenger (Train No:56037) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about MS PDY PASS (Train Number 56037) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry - MS PDY PASS- 56037

Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
Number 56037 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chennai Egmore - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Pondicherry, Train number 56037. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mambalam (MBM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Guindy (GDY) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Tambaram (TBM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Guduvancheri (GI) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 56 km
9 Madurantakam (MMK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 81 km
10 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Tindivanam (TMV) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 122 km
12 Mailam (MTL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 131 km
13 Vikravandi (VVN) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 146 km
14 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 153 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 159 km
16 Valavanur (VRA) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 168 km
17 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 181 km
18 Villianur (VI) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 189 km
19 Pondicherry (PDY) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56037, Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry - MS PDY PASS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry - MS PDY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network