Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGERCOIL EXP (Train No:12667) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGERCOIL EXP (Train Number 12667) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP- 12667

Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
Number 12667 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 727 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 12667. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 56 km
3 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 159 km
4 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 213 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 336 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 431 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 497 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 540 km
9 Satur (SRT) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 567 km
10 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 653 km
11 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 727 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12667, Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network