Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANNAI EXP (Train No:16179) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about MANNAI EXP (Train Number 16179) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Mannargudi - MANNAI EXP- 16179

Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
Number 16179 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 395 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi, Train number 16179. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 159 km
5 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 201 km
6 Chidambaram (CDM) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 244 km
7 Sirkazhi (SY) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 261 km
8 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 281 km
9 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 312 km
10 Papanasam (PML) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 326 km
11 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 351 km
12 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 381 km
13 Mannargudi (MQ) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 395 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16179, Chennai Egmore To Mannargudi - MANNAI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Mannargudi - MANNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network