All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS MANGALORE EX (Train No:16859) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MS MANGALORE EX (Train Number 16859) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central - MS MANGALORE EX- 16859

Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
Number 16859 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 983 KM Stops 52
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central, Train number 16859. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mambalam (MBM) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tambaram (TBM) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Tindivanam (TMV) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 122 km
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 159 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 213 km
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 267 km
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 325 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 336 km
12 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 340 km
13 Kulitalai (KLT) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 373 km
14 Karur (KRR) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 412 km
15 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 422 km
16 Pugalur (PGR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 427 km
17 Kodumudi (KMD) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 439 km
18 Unjalur (URL) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 445 km
19 Erode Jn (ED) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 478 km
20 Uttukuli (UKL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 514 km
21 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 528 km
22 Pilamedu (PLMD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 569 km
23 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 575 km
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 578 km
25 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 584 km
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 633 km
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 664 km
28 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 677 km
29 Pattambi (PTB) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 688 km
30 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 707 km
31 Tirur (TIR) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 722 km
32 Tanur (TA) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 730 km
33 Parpanangadi (PGI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 738 km
34 Kadalundi (KN) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 748 km
35 Ferok (FK) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 753 km
36 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 763 km
37 Quilandi (QLD) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 787 km
38 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 809 km
39 Mahe (MAHE) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 822 km
40 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 831 km
41 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 852 km
42 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 866 km
43 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 874 km
44 Payyanur (PAY) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 885 km
45 Charvattur (CHV) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 900 km
46 Nileshwar (NLE) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 905 km
47 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 915 km
48 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 928 km
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 938 km
50 Kumbla (KMQ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 950 km
51 Manjeshwar (MJS) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 966 km
52 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 983 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 2S D5
13 2S D4
14 2S D3
15 2S D2
16 2S D1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16859, Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central - MS MANGALORE EX . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central - MS MANGALORE EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network