Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SILAMBU ExpressS (Train No:16181) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Manamadurai Junction

Given below is the details about SILAMBU ExpressS (Train Number 16181) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Manamadurai Jn - SILAMBU ExpressS- 16181

Chennai Egmore
Manamadurai Junction
Number 16181 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 487 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Manamadurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Manamadurai Junction , Train number 16181. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Manamadurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 159 km
6 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 213 km
7 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 336 km
8 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 389 km
9 Chettinad (CTND) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 414 km
10 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 426 km
11 Devakottai Road (DKO) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 431 km
12 Sivaganga (SVGA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 466 km
13 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 487 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S DE1
4 SL SE1
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Manamadurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16181, Chennai Egmore To Manamadurai Jn - SILAMBU ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Manamadurai Jn - SILAMBU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network