All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MADURAI ExpressS (Train No:22623) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about MADURAI ExpressS (Train Number 22623) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS- 22623

Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
Number 22623 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction , Train number 22623. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 56 km
3 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 159 km
4 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 201 km
5 Chidambaram (CDM) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 244 km
6 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 281 km
7 Kumbakonam (KMU) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 312 km
8 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 351 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 401 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 495 km
11 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22623, Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network