All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PANDIAN EXP (Train No:12637) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about PANDIAN EXP (Train Number 12637) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - PANDIAN EXP- 12637

Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
Number 12637 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction , Train number 12637. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 159 km
5 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 213 km
6 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 336 km
7 Manaparai (MPA) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 373 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 431 km
9 Ambaturai (ABI) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 442 km
10 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 456 km
11 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12637, Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - PANDIAN EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - PANDIAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network