Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VAIGAI EXP (Train No:12635) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about VAIGAI EXP (Train Number 12635) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - VAIGAI EXP- 12635

Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
Number 12635 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction , Train number 12635. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 159 km
5 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 213 km
6 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 267 km
7 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 336 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 431 km
9 Sholavandan (SDN) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 475 km
10 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D11
8 2S D10
9 2S D9
10 2S D8
11 2S D7
12 2S D6
13 2S D05
14 WGSCZCH PS1
15 2S D04
16 2S D03
17 2S D02
18 2S D1
19 CC C2
20 CC C1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12635, Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - VAIGAI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Madurai Jn - VAIGAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network