Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PALLAVAN EXP (Train No:12605) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Junction

Given below is the details about PALLAVAN EXP (Train Number 12605) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Jn - PALLAVAN EXP- 12605

Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
Number 12605 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 426 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Junction , Train number 12605. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 159 km
6 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 213 km
7 Ariyalur (ALU) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 267 km
8 Lalgudi (LLI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 310 km
9 Srirangam (SRGM) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 325 km
10 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 334 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 336 km
12 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 389 km
13 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 426 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D14
5 2S D13
6 2S D12
7 2S D11
8 2S D10
9 2S D9
10 2S D8
11 2S D7
12 2S D6
13 2S
14 WGSCZCH PS1
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 CC C2
20 CC C1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12605, Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Jn - PALLAVAN EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Jn - PALLAVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network