All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARAIKAL EXP (Train No:16175) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Karaikal

Given below is the details about KARAIKAL EXP (Train Number 16175) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Karaikal - KARAIKAL EXP- 16175

Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
Number 16175 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 361 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal, Train number 16175. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 159 km
7 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 201 km
8 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 205 km
9 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 244 km
10 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 261 km
11 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 281 km
12 Peralam Jn (PEM) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 296 km
13 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 319 km
14 Nagappattinam (NGT) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 343 km
15 Nagore Tn (NCR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 350 km
16 Karaikal (KIK) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 361 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 FC F1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL
20 SL
21 GSRD
22 3A
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16175, Chennai Egmore To Karaikal - KARAIKAL EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Karaikal - KARAIKAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network