Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train No:12633) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train Number 12633) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 12633

Chennai Egmore
Kanniyakumari
Number 12633 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 742 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari, Train number 12633. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 213 km
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 336 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 431 km
10 Madurai Jn (MDU) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 497 km
11 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 540 km
12 Satur (SRT) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 567 km
13 Kovilpatti (CVP) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 588 km
14 Tirunelveli (TEN) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 653 km
15 Valliyur (VLY) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 695 km
16 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 727 km
17 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 742 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12633, Chennai Egmore To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network