Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CIRCAR EXP (Train No:17643) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about CIRCAR EXP (Train Number 17643) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port - CIRCAR EXP- 17643

Chennai Egmore
Kakinada Port
Number 17643 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 700 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kakinada Port, Train number 17643. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gummidipundi (GPD) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 52 km
3 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 87 km
4 Nayudupeta (NYP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 115 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 142 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 181 km
7 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 214 km
8 Kavali (KVZ) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 231 km
9 Singarayakonda (SKM) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 269 km
10 Ongole (OGL) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 297 km
11 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 326 km
12 Vetapalem (VTM) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 338 km
13 Chirala (CLX) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 346 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 361 km
15 Nidubrolu (NDO) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 381 km
16 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 403 km
17 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 428 km
18 Mangalagiri (MAG) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 446 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:35 AM 2:55 AM 20 min 458 km
20 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 502 km
21 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 531 km
22 Akividu (AKVD) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 548 km
23 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 566 km
24 Attili (AL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 586 km
25 Tanuku (TNKU) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 596 km
26 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 613 km
27 Kovvuru (KVR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 628 km
28 Godavari (GVN) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 632 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 636 km
30 Dwarapudi (DWP) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 656 km
31 Anaparti (APT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 659 km
32 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 686 km
33 Kakinada Town (CCT) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 698 km
34 Kakinada Port (COA) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 700 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17643, Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port - CIRCAR EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Kakinada Port - CIRCAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network