All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS JODHPUR EXP (Train No:16125) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MS JODHPUR EXP (Train Number 16125) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Jn - MS JODHPUR EXP- 16125

Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
Number 16125 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,355 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 16125. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 142 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 181 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 435 km
5 Khammam (KMT) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 536 km
6 Warangal (WL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 643 km
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 886 km
8 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,018 km
9 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,114 km
10 Akola Jn (AK) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 1,192 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,332 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 1,356 km
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1,507 km
14 Surat (ST) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,667 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,796 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:20 AM 12:50 AM 30 min 1,896 km
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 1,969 km
18 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 2,034 km
19 Abu Road (ABR) 5:58 AM 6:08 AM 10 min 2,087 km
20 Sirohi Road (SOH) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 2,130 km
21 Falna (FA) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 2,185 km
22 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 2,252 km
23 Pali Marwar (PMY) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2,282 km
24 Luni Jn (LUNI) 10:11 AM 10:14 AM 3 min 2,323 km
25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,355 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16125, Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Jn - MS JODHPUR EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Jn - MS JODHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network