Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI Express (Train No:15629) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI Express (Train Number 15629) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express- 15629

Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
Number 15629 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,790 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Guwahati, Train number 15629. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore (NLR) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 181 km
3 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 297 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 435 km
5 Eluru (EE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 494 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 584 km
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 785 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,062 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,209 km
10 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,228 km
11 Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1,455 km
12 Hijli (HIJ) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 1,567 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 1,702 km
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,792 km
15 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,831 km
16 Burnpur (BURN) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 1,863 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 1,868 km
18 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1,894 km
19 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 1,910 km
20 Siuri (SURI) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 1,980 km
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 2,028 km
22 Pakur (PKR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 2,081 km
23 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 2,114 km
24 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 2,149 km
25 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 2,237 km
26 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 2,266 km
27 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 2,294 km
28 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 2,381 km
29 New Maynaguri (NMX) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 2,427 km
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 2,447 km
31 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2,508 km
32 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 2,526 km
33 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 2,595 km
34 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 2,605 km
35 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 2,633 km
36 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2,742 km
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 2,783 km
38 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 WGCB
13 3A B3
14 2A A1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPUHX


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15629, Chennai Egmore To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network