All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS GURUVAYUR EX (Train No:16127) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about MS GURUVAYUR EX (Train Number 16127) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur - MS GURUVAYUR EX- 16127

Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
Number 16127 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,100 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur, Train number 16127. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 159 km
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Pennadam (PNDM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 232 km
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 267 km
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 325 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 336 km
12 Manaparai (MPA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 373 km
13 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 431 km
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 475 km
15 Kudalnagar (KON) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 493 km
16 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 497 km
17 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 540 km
18 Satur (SRT) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 567 km
19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 588 km
20 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 624 km
21 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 653 km
22 Nanguneri (NNN) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 681 km
23 Valliyur (VLY) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 695 km
24 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 714 km
25 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 727 km
26 Eraniel (ERL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 745 km
27 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 760 km
28 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 781 km
29 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 798 km
30 Chirayinkil (CRY) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 826 km
31 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 829 km
32 Varkala (VAK) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 839 km
33 Paravur (PVU) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 850 km
34 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 862 km
35 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 903 km
36 Harippadu (HAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 916 km
37 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 934 km
38 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:53 AM 1:56 AM 3 min 946 km
39 Shertallai (SRTL) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 970 km
40 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,003 km
41 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1,006 km
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1,022 km
43 Angamali (AFK) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,032 km
44 Chalakudi (CKI) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1,047 km
45 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,053 km
46 Thrisur (TCR) 4:51 AM 4:54 AM 3 min 1,077 km
47 Punkunnam (PNQ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,079 km
48 Guruvayur (GUV) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D4
5 2S D3
6 2S D2
7 2S D1
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A BE1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur - MS GURUVAYUR EX . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur - MS GURUVAYUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network