All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MS GAYA ExpressS (Train No:12390) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about MS GAYA ExpressS (Train Number 12390) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Gaya Jn - MS GAYA ExpressS- 12390

Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
Number 12390 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,344 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction , Train number 12390. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ongole (OGL) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 297 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:20 PM 2:35 PM 15 min 435 km
4 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 643 km
5 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 886 km
6 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 1,097 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,394 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 1,639 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,730 km
10 Satna (STA) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1,828 km
11 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,906 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 20 min 2,141 km
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 2,194 km
14 Sasaram (SSM) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 2,241 km
15 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 2,259 km
16 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 WGCB
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12390, Chennai Egmore To Gaya Jn - MS GAYA ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Gaya Jn - MS GAYA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network