Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DIBRUGARH EXP (Train No:15929) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about DIBRUGARH EXP (Train Number 15929) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP- 15929

Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
Number 15929 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 3,346 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh, Train number 15929. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 181 km
3 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 297 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 435 km
5 Eluru (EE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 494 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 584 km
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 785 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,062 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,209 km
10 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,228 km
11 Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1,455 km
12 Hijli (HIJ) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 1,567 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 1,702 km
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,792 km
15 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1,831 km
16 Burnpur (BURN) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 1,863 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 1,868 km
18 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1,894 km
19 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 1,910 km
20 Siuri (SURI) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 1,980 km
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 2,028 km
22 Pakur (PKR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 2,081 km
23 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 2,114 km
24 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 2,149 km
25 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 2,237 km
26 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 2,294 km
27 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 2,381 km
28 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 2,447 km
29 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2,508 km
30 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 2,526 km
31 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 2,605 km
32 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 2,633 km
33 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2,742 km
34 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 2,783 km
35 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 2,790 km
36 Jagi Road (JID) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 2,847 km
37 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 2,881 km
38 Hojai (HJI) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 2,925 km
39 Lanka (LKA) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 2,940 km
40 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 2,970 km
41 Diphu (DPU) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 3,002 km
42 Dimapur (DMV) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 3,039 km
43 Bokajan (BXJ) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 3,053 km
44 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 3,109 km
45 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 3,147 km
46 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 3,201 km
47 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 3,279 km
48 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 3,304 km
49 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,346 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B4
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 VPH


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15929, Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh - DIBRUGARH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network