Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12164) - Trains from Chennai Egmore To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12164) operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Egmore To Dadar Cr - CHENNAI EXP- 12164

Chennai Egmore
Dadar Cr
Number 12164 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,281 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Cr, Train number 12164. Check the timing of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 147 km
3 Koduru (KOU) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 188 km
4 Razampeta (RJP) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 221 km
5 Cuddapah (HX) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 272 km
6 Yerraguntla (YA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 311 km
7 Tadipatri (TU) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 380 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 428 km
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 457 km
10 Adoni (AD) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 508 km
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 550 km
12 Raichur (RC) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 578 km
13 Saidapur (SADP) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 623 km
14 Yadgir (YG) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 646 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 685 km
16 Shahabad (SDB) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 696 km
17 Gulbarga (GR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 722 km
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 835 km
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 1,098 km
20 Lonavla (LNL) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 1,162 km
21 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1,237 km
22 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,281 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S8
8 WGCB
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12164, Chennai Egmore To Dadar Cr - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore To Dadar Cr - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network