Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VISAKAPATNAM EX (Train No:22870) - Trains from Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VISAKAPATNAM EX (Train Number 22870) operating service between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - VISAKAPATNAM EX- 22870

Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam
Number 22870 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 781 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22870. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 176 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 292 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 431 km
6 Eluru (EE) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 490 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 580 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 630 km
9 Tuni (TUNI) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 684 km
10 Narasingapalli (NASP) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 731 km
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 747 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 763 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A BE1
8 SL S7
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22870, Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - VISAKAPATNAM EX . This train operates between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - VISAKAPATNAM EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network