Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS VSKP EXP (Train No:22802) - Trains from Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about MAS VSKP EXP (Train Number 22802) operating service between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - MAS VSKP EXP- 22802

Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam
Number 22802 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 804 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22802. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 176 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 292 km
6 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 399 km
7 New Guntur (NGNT) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 424 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 454 km
9 Eluru (EE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 513 km
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 561 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 603 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 653 km
13 Annavaram (ANV) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 690 km
14 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 771 km
15 Duvvada (DVD) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 787 km
16 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22802, Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - MAS VSKP EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Visakhapatnam - MAS VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network