Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PINAKINI EXP (Train No:12712) - Trains from Chennai Central To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about PINAKINI EXP (Train Number 12712) operating service between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - PINAKINI EXP- 12712

Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
Number 12712 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 431 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 12712. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 176 km
5 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 210 km
6 Kavali (KVZ) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 227 km
7 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 264 km
8 Ongole (OGL) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 292 km
9 Chirala (CLX) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 342 km
10 Bapatla (BPP) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 357 km
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 377 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 399 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D8
8 2S D7
9 2S D6
10 2S D5
11 2S D4
12 WGCB
13 2S D3
14 2S
15 2S D2
16 2S D1
17 2S
18 CC C2
19 CC C1
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12712, Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - PINAKINI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - PINAKINI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network