Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12077) - Trains from Chennai Central To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12077) operating service between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - JAN SHATABDI- 12077

Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
Number 12077 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 454 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 12077. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 176 km
5 Kavali (KVZ) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 227 km
6 Ongole (OGL) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 292 km
7 Chirala (CLX) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 342 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 399 km
9 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 424 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 454 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ
3 WGSCZJ D6
4 WGSCZJ D5
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D2
8 CC C1
9 WGSCZRJ D1


Map Location from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12077, Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Vijayawada Jn - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network