All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS VASCO EXP (Train No:17311) - Trains from Chennai Central To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about MAS VASCO EXP (Train Number 17311) operating service between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Vasco Da Gama - MAS VASCO EXP- 17311

Chennai Central
Vasco Da Gama
Number 17311 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,070 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 17311. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 292 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 348 km
7 Banaswadi (BAND) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 355 km
8 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:35 PM 9:55 PM 20 min 370 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 434 km
10 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 505 km
11 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 530 km
12 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 576 km
13 Davangere (DVG) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 690 km
14 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 704 km
15 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 726 km
16 Haveri (HVR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 759 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 834 km
18 Dharwad (DWR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 854 km
19 Londa Jn (LD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 924 km
20 Castle Rock (CLR) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 949 km
21 Kulem (QLM) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 1,008 km
22 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,026 km
23 Madgaon (MAO) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 1,042 km
24 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17311, Chennai Central To Vasco Da Gama - MAS VASCO EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Vasco Da Gama - MAS VASCO EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network