All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train No:12697) - Trains from Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train Number 12697) operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 12697

Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 12697 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 909 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12697. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 130 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 214 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 7:47 PM 7:50 PM 3 min 334 km
5 Erode Jn (ED) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 396 km
6 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 490 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 538 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 12:37 AM 12:40 AM 3 min 615 km
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 687 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:02 AM 3:05 AM 3 min 749 km
11 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 845 km
12 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 896 km
13 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 909 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 WGCB
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12697, Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network